Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia abyssinica Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia abyssinica Decne.
Synonyms:
Ceropegia abyssinica var. songeensis H. Huber (synonym)
Ceropegia bequaertii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia bequaertii De Wild.
Ceropegia bonafouxii var. linearifolia Stopp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia bonafouxii var. linearifolia Stopp
Ceropegia filicalyx Bullock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia filicalyx Bullock
Ceropegia gilletii Wildem. & Th. Dur. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia gilletii Wildem. & Th. Dur.
Ceropegia hispidipes S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia hispidipes S. Moore
Ceropegia leucotaenia K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia leucotaenia K. Schum.
Ceropegia steudneri Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia steudneri Vatke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, Kenya, Tanzania, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Zambia, Central African Republic, Zimbabwe, Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2746a4b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401