Accepted scientific name:
Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) D.J. Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) D.J. Mabberley
Synonyms:
Beaumontia wallichii (A.DC.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaumontia wallichii (A.DC.) Walp.
Chonemorpha vestita G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chonemorpha vestita G.Don
Echites tomentosus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echites tomentosus Roth
Echites vestitus Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echites vestitus Roem. & Schult.
Hunteria eugeniifolia Wall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hunteria eugeniifolia Wall. ex G.Don
Nerium coraea Buch.-Ham. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerium coraea Buch.-Ham. ex A.DC.
Nerium tomentosum (Roem. & Schult.) Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nerium tomentosum (Roem. & Schult.) Roxb.
Periploca arborea Dennst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Periploca arborea Dennst.
Wrightia coalita Buch.-Ham. ex Dillwyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia coalita Buch.-Ham. ex Dillwyn
Wrightia coalita F. Buchanan-Hamilton ex L.W. Dillwyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia coalita F. Buchanan-Hamilton ex L.W. Dillwyn
Wrightia coraia Wall. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia coraia Wall. ex A.DC.
Wrightia hamiltoniana Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia hamiltoniana Wall.
Wrightia mollissima A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia mollissima A.DC.
Wrightia mollissima Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia mollissima Wall.
Wrightia pubescens Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia pubescens Roth
Wrightia rheedei Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia rheedei Kostel.
Wrightia tomentosa (Roxb.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia tomentosa (Roxb.) Roem. & Schult.
Wrightia wallichii A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wrightia wallichii A. DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Wrightia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan), Java, India, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Andamans (Middle Andamans, South Andamans), Myanmar [Burma] (Ayeyarwady, Bago, Mandalay, Yangon), Bhutan, Darjeeling, Sikkim, Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu, Kashmir), Assam, Bangladesh, NE-India (Arunachal Pradesh etc.), India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, peninsular Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2777bb1b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401