Accepted scientific name:
Cerbera floribunda K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerbera floribunda K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Cerbera batjanica Teijsm. & Binn. ex Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerbera batjanica Teijsm. & Binn. ex Valeton
Cerbera micrantha Kaneh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerbera micrantha Kaneh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cerbera World Plants
Distribution: Moluccas, Sulawesi, Bismarck Arch., New Guinea, Solomons, Queensland, Palau Isl. (Babeldaob)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277a39c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401