Accepted scientific name:
Allamanda puberula A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allamanda puberula A. DC.
Synonyms:
Allamanda puberula var. gardneri A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allamanda puberula var. gardneri A.DC.
Allamanda puberula var. glabrata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allamanda puberula var. glabrata Müll.Arg.
Allamanda puberula var. lasiocalycina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allamanda puberula var. lasiocalycina Müll.Arg.
Allamanda verrucosa Gardner ex Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allamanda verrucosa Gardner ex Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Allamanda World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Piaui, Pernambuco, Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277a6990-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401