Accepted scientific name:
Kamettia caryophyllata (Roxb.) D.H. Nicolson & C.R. Suresh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kamettia caryophyllata (Roxb.) D.H. Nicolson & C.R. Suresh
Synonyms:
Aganosma roxburghii G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aganosma roxburghii G.Don
Echites caryophyllatus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echites caryophyllatus Roxb.
Ellertonia rheedei Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellertonia rheedei Wight
Kamettia malabarica Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kamettia malabarica Kostel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Kamettia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Selangor, Johor), Thailand, india
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27db5630-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401