Accepted scientific name:
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco Schltdl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco Schltdl.
Synonyms:
Aspidosperma crotalorum Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma crotalorum Speg.
Aspidosperma quebracho Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma quebracho Griseb.
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco var. ellipticum Markgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco var. ellipticum Markgr.
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco f. malmeana Markgr. (synonym)
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco var. pendula Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco var. pendula Speg.
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco f. schlechtendaliana Markgr. (synonym)
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco f. spegazziana Markgr. (synonym)
Aspidosperma quebrachoideum Rojas Acosta (synonym)
Macaglia quebracho (Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaglia quebracho (Griseb.) Kuntze
Macaglia quebracho-blanco (Schltdl.) Lyons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaglia quebracho-blanco (Schltdl.) Lyons
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Aspidosperma World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia, Argentina (Catamarca, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Jujuy, La Rioja, Salta, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Central, Concepcion, Neembucu, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes), Uruguay (Paysandu, Rivera, Salto), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27dcfc95-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401