Accepted scientific name:
Aspidosperma excelsum Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma excelsum Benth.
Synonyms:
Aspidosperma aquaticum Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma aquaticum Ducke
Aspidosperma nitidum Benth. ex Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma nitidum Benth. ex Müll.Arg.
Macaglia excelsa (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaglia excelsa (Benth.) Kuntze
Thyroma nitida (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyroma nitida (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Aspidosperma World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Bolivia, Colombia, Peru, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Maranhao), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), SE-Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27dd8c08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401