Accepted scientific name:
Gardneria ovata Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gardneria ovata Wall.
Synonyms:
Gardneria wallichii Wight ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardneria wallichii Wight ex Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Loganiaceae World Plants
Genus Gardneria World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, S-Yunnan), Tibet, SE-India, NE-India, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Java, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27e0dc99-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401