Accepted scientific name:
Gentianella setipes (Gilg) J. Pringle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentianella setipes (Gilg) J. Pringle
Synonyms:
Gentiana setipes Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana setipes Gilg
Gentianella setipes (Gilg) T.N. Ho & S.W. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianella setipes (Gilg) T.N. Ho & S.W. Liu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentianella World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27e684a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401