Accepted scientific name:
Gentianella campestris (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Gentianella campestris subsp. baltica (Murb.) Tutin
Gentianella campestris subsp. campestris (L.) Börner
Gentianella campestris subsp. islandica (Murb.) Vollmann
Gentianella campestris subsp. suecica (Froel.) Tzvel.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Feldenzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentianella World Plants
Distribution: E-Spain, C-Italy, Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Iceland, Italy, Norway, Poland, N-European Russia, Baltic States, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27e9dd46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401