Accepted scientific name:
Aquilegia parviflora Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia parviflora Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Aquilegia thalictroides Schlecht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia thalictroides Schlecht.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Aquilegia World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Heilongjiang), Mongolia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:284ab8d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401