Accepted scientific name:
Swertia tischeri Chiov. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Swertia tischeri Chiov.
Synonyms:
Swertia ellenbeckiana Gilg ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swertia ellenbeckiana Gilg ex Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Swertia World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:284ce1b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401