Accepted scientific name:
Swertia oxyphylla (Miq.) Boerl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Swertia oxyphylla (Miq.) Boerl.
Synonyms:
Ophelia oxyphylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophelia oxyphylla Miq.
Infraspecific taxon: Swertia oxyphylla var. parvula Geesink
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Swertia World Plants
Distribution: Java
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:284da5e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401