Accepted scientific name:
Swertia obtusa Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Swertia obtusa Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Swertia perennis subsp. obtusa (Ledeb.) Hara (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Swertia obtusa var. quingheensis T.N.Ho & S.W. Liu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Swertia World Plants
Distribution: Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, China (Xinjiang), Kazakstan, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:284dab68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401