Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana utriculosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana utriculosa L.
Synonyms:
Calathiana utriculosa (L.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calathiana utriculosa (L.) Holub
Ericala utriculosa G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericala utriculosa G. Don
Ericoila utriculosa Borckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericoila utriculosa Borckh.
Gentiana bucovinensis Herbich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana bucovinensis Herbich
Gentiana utriculosa var. montenegrina (G. Beck & Szysz.) S.I. Kozhukharov & A.V. Petrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana utriculosa var. montenegrina (G. Beck & Szysz.) S.I. Kozhukharov & A.V. Petrova
Gentiana utriculosa f. montenegrina Beck & Szysz. (synonym)
Gentianusa utriculosa (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa utriculosa (L.) Pohl
Hippion utriculosum F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippion utriculosum F. W. Schmidt
Psalina utriculosa Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalina utriculosa Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schlauchenzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania, Bulgaria, NW-Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Calathianae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28500621-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401