Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana spathacea Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana spathacea Kunth
Synonyms:
Coilantha mocinii D. Don ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha mocinii D. Don ex G. Don
Coilantha sessaei D. Don ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha sessaei D. Don ex G. Don
Dasystephana spathacea (Kunth) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana spathacea (Kunth) Arthur
Ericala spathacea (Kunth) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericala spathacea (Kunth) G. Don
Gentiana coerulea Moc. & Sesse ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana coerulea Moc. & Sesse ex Griseb.
Gentiana ovalis Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana ovalis Mart. & Gal.
Gentiana plicata Willd. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana plicata Willd. ex Schult.
Gentiana sessaei (G. Don) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana sessaei (G. Don) Griseb.
Gentiana spathacea var. benthamii Griseb. (synonym)
Gentiana spathacea var. integra Kusn. (synonym)
Pneumonanthe spathacea (Kunth) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe spathacea (Kunth) Greene
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Pneumonanthe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2850afce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401