Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana scabra Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana scabra Bunge
Synonyms:
Dasystephana scabra (Bunge) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana scabra (Bunge) Soják
Dasystephana scabra (Bunge) V.V. Zuev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana scabra (Bunge) V.V. Zuev
Gentiana fortunei J. D. Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana fortunei J. D. Hook.
Gentiana scabra subsp. australis M. Y. Liou (synonym)
Gentiana scabra subsp. australis M.Y. Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana scabra subsp. australis M.Y. Liou
Gentiana scabra var. fortunei Maxim. (synonym)
Gentiana scabra f. latifolia Kusn. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Gentiana scabra var. buergeri (Miq.) Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.
Gentiana scabra f. stenophylla (Hara) W. Paik & W. Lee
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, E-Siberia, Dauria, Amur, Ussuri, Russian Far East, China (Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Nei Mongol, Liaoning, Jilin, Heilongjiang, Anhui, Jiangxi, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Fujian, Guangxi, Guangdong), Korea, Taiwan, Japan (Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Pneumonanthe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2850e6ec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401