Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana punctata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana punctata L.
Synonyms:
Coilantha campanulata G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha campanulata G. Don
Coilantha punctata (L.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha punctata (L.) G. Don
Dasystephana punctata (L.) Borckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana punctata (L.) Borckh.
Gentiana campanulata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana campanulata Jacq.
Gentiana immaculata Pers. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana immaculata Pers. ex Steud.
Gentiana purpurea Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana purpurea Vill.
Gentianusa punctata (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa punctata (L.) Pohl
Lexipyretum punctatum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lexipyretum punctatum (L.) Dulac
Pneumonanthe campanulata F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe campanulata F. W. Schmidt
Pneumonanthe punctata (L.) F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe punctata (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Punktierter Enzian - -
Tüpfel-Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, W-Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Lutea
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28518200-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401