Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana pneumonanthe (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. depressa (Boiss.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle
Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. nopscae (Jávorka) T. Wraber
Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. pneumonanthe L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lungen-Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldavia, C-European Russia, Ukraine, E-European Russia, Sweden, Caucasus (Armenia, Georgia), N-Kazakhstan, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2851d60c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401