Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana pannonica Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pannonica Scop.
Synonyms:
Coilantha pannonica (Scop.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha pannonica (Scop.) G. Don
Gentiana pannonica var. ronnigeri Dörfler (synonym)
Gentiana punctata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana punctata Jacq.
Gentiana purpurea Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana purpurea Schrank
Gentiana semifida Hoffmgg. ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana semifida Hoffmgg. ex Reichb.
Pneumonanthe pannonica (Scop.) F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe pannonica (Scop.) F. W. Schmidt
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ungarischer Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: NE-Switzerland, SW-Czech Republic, Slovenia, Austria, Germany, Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Lutea
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285230b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401