Accepted scientific name:
Aquilegia desertorum (M.E. Jones) Cockerell ex Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia desertorum (M.E. Jones) Cockerell ex Heller
Synonyms:
Aquilegia formosa var. desertorum M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilegia formosa var. desertorum M.E.Jones
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Desert columbine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Aquilegia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2852a247-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401