Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana lutea (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Gentiana lutea subsp. aurantiaca M. Laínz
Gentiana lutea subsp. lutea L.
Gentiana lutea subsp. montserratii (Vivant ex Greuter) A.M. Romo i Díez
Gentiana lutea subsp. symphyandra (Murb.) Hayek
Gentiana lutea subsp. vardjanii Wraber
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gelber Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Corsica, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, former Czechoslovakia (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2852d61a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401