Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana kurroo Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana kurroo Royle
Synonyms:
Gentianodes kurroo (Royle) S. Omer, S.I. Ali & M. Qaiser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianodes kurroo (Royle) S. Omer, S.I. Ali & M. Qaiser
Pneumonanthe kurroo G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe kurroo G. Don
Tretorhiza kurroo (Royle) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tretorhiza kurroo (Royle) J. Sojak
Infraspecific taxon: Gentiana kurroo var. lowndesii (Blatter) T. N. Ho
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Nepal, Pakistan (Kurram, Hazara, Murree), NW-India, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Myanmar [Burma]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Cruciata
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285324d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401