Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana gelida M. Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana gelida M. Bieb.
Synonyms:
Dasystephana gelida (Bieb.) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana gelida (Bieb.) Sojak
Gentiana algida Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana algida Stev.
Gentiana alpina Adam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana alpina Adam
Gentiana araratica Adam ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana araratica Adam ex Griseb.
Pneumonanthe gelida (Bieb.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe gelida (Bieb.) G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan), Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Pneumonanthe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2853b63b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401