Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana filisepala T.N. Ho (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana filisepala T.N. Ho
Synonyms:
Gentiana rubicunda subsp. filisepala (T.N. Ho) J. J. Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana rubicunda subsp. filisepala (T.N. Ho) J. J. Halda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Chondrophyllae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2853daa8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401