Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana elwesii C. B. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana elwesii C. B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Gentiana longepetiolata Kusn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana longepetiolata Kusn.
Gentianodes elwesii (C.B. Clarke) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianodes elwesii (C.B. Clarke) A. Löve & D. Löve
Gentianodes longipetiolata (Kusn.) A. Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianodes longipetiolata (Kusn.) A. Löve & D.Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: S-Tibet, SE-Tibet, Bhutan, NE-India, Nepal, Sikkim, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Isomeria
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2853fc4d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401