Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana douglasiana Bang. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana douglasiana Bang.
Synonyms:
Ericala douglasiana G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericala douglasiana G. Don
Gentiana douglasiana var. patens Griseb. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Swamp gentian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Chondrophyllae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28540e13-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401