Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana boissieri Schott & Ky. ex Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana boissieri Schott & Ky. ex Boiss.
Synonyms:
Dasystephana boissieri (Schott & Kotschy) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana boissieri (Schott & Kotschy) J. Sojak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Pneumonanthe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28551ec7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401