Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana arethusae Burkill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana arethusae Burkill
Synonyms:
Gentiana hexaphylla var. pentaphylla H. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana hexaphylla var. pentaphylla H. Smith
Infraspecific taxon: Gentiana arethusae var. delicatula C. Marquand
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: China (E-Sichuan, S-Shaanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Kudoa
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28557fd6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401