Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana andersonii C. B. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana andersonii C. B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Ciminalis capitata var. andersonii (C.B. Clarke) S. Omer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis capitata var. andersonii (C.B. Clarke) S. Omer
Gentiana capitata var. andersonii (Clarke) Clarke (synonym)
Gentiana cephalodes var. andersonii (Clarke) Sunita Agrawal & U.C. Bhattacharyya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana cephalodes var. andersonii (Clarke) Sunita Agrawal & U.C. Bhattacharyya
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: India, Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Chondrophyllae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28559582-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401