Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana acaulis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana acaulis L.
Synonyms:
Ciminalis acaulis (L.) Borckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis acaulis (L.) Borckh.
Ciminalis grandiflora Mayrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis grandiflora Mayrh.
Ciminalis longiflora Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis longiflora Moench
Ericala alpina G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericala alpina G. Don
Ericoila acaulis (L.) A. & D. Löve (synonym)
Gentiana acaulis f. alba S. Redzic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana acaulis f. alba S. Redzic
Gentiana acaulis var. latifolia Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Gentiana acaulis var. minor (R. Nègre) M. Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana acaulis var. minor (R. Nègre) M. Kerguélen
Gentiana acaulis var. vulgaris Neilr. (synonym)
Gentiana angustifolia Rchb. (synonym)
Gentiana campanata (Clairv.) Man. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana campanata (Clairv.) Man.
Gentiana caulescens Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana caulescens Lam.
Gentiana excisa C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana excisa C. Presl
Gentiana grandiflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana grandiflora Lam.
Gentiana humilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana humilis Salisb.
Gentiana kochiana Perr. & Song. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana kochiana Perr. & Song.
Gentiana kochiana var. minor Negre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana kochiana var. minor Negre
Gentiana latifolia (Gren. & Godr.) Jakow. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana latifolia (Gren. & Godr.) Jakow.
Gentiana latifolia Dalle Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana latifolia Dalle Torre & Sarnth.
Gentiana vulgaris G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana vulgaris G. Beck
Gentianusa acaulis Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa acaulis Pohl
Hippion alpinum F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippion alpinum F. W. Schmidt
Lexipyretum acaule Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lexipyretum acaule Dulac
Pneumonanthe acaulis F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe acaulis F. W. Schmidt
Pneumonanthe grandiflora S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe grandiflora S. F. Gray
Thylacitis acaulis Reneaulmi ex Adans. (synonym)
Thylacitis grandiflora Delarb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thylacitis grandiflora Delarb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Breitblättriger Enzian - -
Stengelloser Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania, Poland, NW-Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Ciminalis
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28560d1c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401