Accepted scientific name:
Irlbachia pratensis (Kunth) L. Cobb & P.J.M. Maas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Irlbachia pratensis (Kunth) L. Cobb & P.J.M. Maas
Synonyms:
Chelonanthus campanuloides (Spruce ex Benth.) Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelonanthus campanuloides (Spruce ex Benth.) Gilg
Helia campanuloides Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helia campanuloides Kuntze
Helia pratensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helia pratensis Kuntze
Lisianthius campanuloides Spruce ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lisianthius campanuloides Spruce ex Benth.
Lisianthius pratensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lisianthius pratensis Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Irlbachia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas), Venezuela (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285bb619-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401