Accepted scientific name:
Phyllocyclus petelotii (Merr.) Thiv (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllocyclus petelotii (Merr.) Thiv
Synonyms:
Canscora petelotii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canscora petelotii Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Phyllocyclus World Plants
Distribution: Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285c84cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401