Accepted scientific name:
Centaurium subspicatum (Velen.) Ronniger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centaurium subspicatum (Velen.) Ronniger
Synonyms:
Centaurium subspicatum Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurium subspicatum Druce
Erythraea subspicata Velen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythraea subspicata Velen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Centaurium World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, Crete, European Turkey, Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: status questionable, near C. spicatum
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285e27a2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401