Accepted scientific name:
Centaurium flexuosum (Maire) J.-P. Lebrun & W.Marais (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centaurium flexuosum (Maire) J.-P. Lebrun & W.Marais
Synonyms:
Monodiella flexuosa Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monodiella flexuosa Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Centaurium World Plants
Distribution: Tibesti, Sahara, ?Tchad
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:285e6c61-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401