Accepted scientific name:
Exochaenium perparvum (Sileshi) Kissling (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exochaenium perparvum (Sileshi) Kissling
Synonyms:
Sebaea perparva Sileshi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebaea perparva Sileshi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Exochaenium World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania; Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28608be3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401