Accepted scientific name:
Exochaenium fernandesianum (Paiva & I.Nogueira) Kissling (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exochaenium fernandesianum (Paiva & I.Nogueira) Kissling
Synonyms:
Sebaea fernandesiana J. Paiva & I. Nogueira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebaea fernandesiana J. Paiva & I. Nogueira
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Exochaenium World Plants
Distribution: Zambia; Zambia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2860c035-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401