You selected Berberis wilsoniae var. latior Ahrendt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis wilsoniae Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis wilsoniae Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Berberis bodinieri H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis bodinieri H.Lév.
Berberis coryi Hort. ex Veitch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis coryi Hort. ex Veitch
Berberis favosa W. W. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis favosa W. W. Smith
Berberis parvifolia Sprague (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis parvifolia Sprague
Berberis reticulinervis var. brevipedicellata T. S. Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis reticulinervis var. brevipedicellata T. S. Ying
Berberis stapfiana C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis stapfiana C. K. Schneid.
Berberis subcaulialata (C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis subcaulialata (C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid.
Berberis subcaulialata var. guhtzunica Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis weisiensis C.Y. Wu ex S.Y. Bao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis weisiensis C.Y. Wu ex S.Y. Bao
Berberis wilsoniae var. favosa W. W. Smith (synonym)
Berberis wilsoniae var. guhtzunica (Ahrendt) Ahrendt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis wilsoniae var. guhtzunica (Ahrendt) Ahrendt
Berberis wilsoniae var. latior Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis wilsoniae var. parvifolia (Sprague) Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis wilsoniae var. stapfiana (C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis wilsoniae var. subcaulialata (C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, ?Guizhou, ?Hubei, ?Hunan, Qinghai, ?Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Myanmar [Burma]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28616087-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401