Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobangia boliviana Rusby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobangia boliviana Rusby
Synonyms:
Asterolepidion elatum Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterolepidion elatum Ducke
Clavapetalum elatum (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavapetalum elatum (Ducke) Ducke
Clavapetalum surinamense Pulle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavapetalum surinamense Pulle
Dendrobangia tenuis Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobangia tenuis Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Icacinales CoL
Family Icacinaceae World Plants
Genus Dendrobangia World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Sucre, Yaracuy), Costa Rica, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Panama, Colombia, N-Brazil (Roraima, Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:286253fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401