Accepted scientific name:
Rhaphiostylis ovatifolia Engl. ex Sleum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiostylis ovatifolia Engl. ex Sleum.
Synonyms:
Rhaphiostylis ovatifolia Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiostylis ovatifolia Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Icacinales CoL
Family Icacinaceae World Plants
Genus Rhaphiostylis World Plants
Distribution: Cameroon; Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: status uncertain
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2863d4d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401