Accepted scientific name:
Berberis swaseyi Buckley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis swaseyi Buckley
Synonyms:
Mahonia swaseyi (Buckley ex M. J. Young) Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahonia swaseyi (Buckley ex M. J. Young) Fedde
Odostemon swaseyi A. A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odostemon swaseyi A. A. Heller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Texas barberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas: Edwards plateau)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28f507a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401