Accepted scientific name:
Macleania salapa (Benth.) Hook.f. ex Hoerold (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ceratostema salapa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratostema salapa Benth.
Tyria salapa (Benth.) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyria salapa (Benth.) Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Macleania World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28f793e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401