Accepted scientific name:
Macleania loeseneriana Hørold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macleania loeseneriana Hørold
Synonyms:
Macleania laurina S. F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macleania laurina S. F. Blake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Macleania World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador; Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28f7d099-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401