Accepted scientific name:
Berberis repens Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis repens Lindl.
Synonyms:
Berberis amplectens (Eastw.) Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis amplectens (Eastw.) Wheeler
Berberis aquifolium var. repens (Lindl.) H.J. Scoggan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis aquifolium var. repens (Lindl.) H.J. Scoggan
Berberis aquifolium subsp. repens (Lindl.) T.C. Brayshaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis aquifolium subsp. repens (Lindl.) T.C. Brayshaw
Berberis pumila Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis pumila Greene
Berberis repens var. macrocarpa (Jouin) J. S. Marroquin & J. E. Laferriere (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis repens var. macrocarpa (Jouin) J. S. Marroquin & J. E. Laferriere
Berberis repens var. rotundifolia (Fedde) J. S. Marroquin & E. Laferriere (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis repens var. rotundifolia (Fedde) J. S. Marroquin & E. Laferriere
Berberis sonnei (Abrams) McMinn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis sonnei (Abrams) McMinn
Mahonia amplectens Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahonia amplectens Eastw.
Mahonia pumila (Greene) Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahonia pumila (Greene) Fedde
Mahonia repens var. macrocarpa Jouin (synonym)
Mahonia repens var. rotundifolia Fedde (synonym)
Mahonia sonnei Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahonia sonnei Abrams
Odostemon pumilus (Greene) A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odostemon pumilus (Greene) A. Heller
Odostemon repens (Lindl.) Cockerell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odostemon repens (Lindl.) Cockerell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Creeping barberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Delaware, Idaho, Indiana, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28fa952f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401