Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium uliginosum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium uliginosum var. album J.Y.Ma & Yue Zhang
Vaccinium uliginosum var. alpinum Bigel.
Vaccinium uliginosum var. japonicum T. Yamazaki
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. khokhrjakovii Mazurenko
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. microphyllum Lange
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. nanum (Boiss.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. occidentale (Gray) Hulten
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. pedris (Harshberger) S. B. Young
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. uliginosum L.
Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. vulcanorum (Kom.) Alsos & Elven
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rauschbeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Iceland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Spitsbergen, Sweden, Caucasus, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, New Guinea (alpine), Korea, Mongolia, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), China (N-Heilongjiang, NE-Nei Mongol, S-Jilin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28fcf1b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401