Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium secundum Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium secundum Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Vaccinium haematinum Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium haematinum Standl. & Steyerm.
Vaccinium minarum Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium minarum Standl. & Steyerm.
Vaccinium quicheanum Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium quicheanum Lundell
Vaccinium tolbertianum Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium tolbertianum Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala, Mexico (Chiapas, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28fd9d01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401