Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. ex Busch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. ex Busch
Synonyms:
Oxycoccus microcarpus Turcz. ex Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus microcarpus Turcz. ex Rupr.
Oxycoccus microcarpus var. kirigaminensis Honda & Tobita (synonym)
Oxycoccus palustris var. pusillus Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus palustris var. pusillus Dunal
Oxycoccus pusillus (Dunal) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus pusillus (Dunal) Nakai
Vaccinium microcarpum Miyabe & Miyake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpum Miyabe & Miyake
Vaccinium microcarpum f. kirigaminense (Honda & Tobita) Yonek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpum f. kirigaminense (Honda & Tobita) Yonek.
Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) A. Blytt (synonym)
Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Kitam.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleinfrüchtige Moosbeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: Austria, England, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Iceland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, ?E-European Russia, Sweden, W-Siberia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kuril Isl., Sakhalin, Korea, Mongolia, China (N-Heilongjiang, Jilin, NE-Nei Mongol)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28feb13b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401