Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium dialypetalum J. J.Smith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium dialypetalum J. J.Smith
Synonyms:
Agapetes micrantha Ridley ex Burkill & Holttum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapetes micrantha Ridley ex Burkill & Holttum
Agapetes parviflora Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapetes parviflora Ridley
Agapetes perakensis Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapetes perakensis Ridley
Agapetes pubescens Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapetes pubescens Ridley
Agapetes wrayi Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapetes wrayi Ridley
Vaccinium longilingua Sleum. (synonym)
Vaccinium longipes Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium longipes Sleum.
Vaccinium micranthum (Ridl.) Kloet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium micranthum (Ridl.) Kloet
Vaccinium pauciflorum Fletcher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium pauciflorum Fletcher
Vaccinium perakense (Ridl.) Kloet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium perakense (Ridl.) Kloet
Vaccinium ridleyi Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium ridleyi Sleum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: Java, peninsular Malaysia, Thailand, Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2900960b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401