Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium corymbosum L.
Synonyms:
Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb.
Cyanococcus cuthbertii Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanococcus cuthbertii Small
Cyanococcus margarettae (Ashe) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanococcus margarettae (Ashe) Small
Vaccinium constablaei Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium constablaei Gray
Vaccinium corymbosum var. albiflorum (Hook.) Fernald (synonym)
Vaccinium corymbosum var. glabrum A. Gray (synonym)
Vaccinium marianum Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium marianum Watson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Highbush blueberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (British Columbia, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2900e9c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401