Accepted scientific name:
Gaultheria miqueliana Takeda (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria miqueliana Takeda
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Miquel's spicywintergreen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Gaultheria World Plants
Distribution: Sakhalin, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kuril Isl., Aleutes
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29044c5f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401